MOTIVATIONAL AWARDS 2014 NOMINEES LIST OUT

May 22 2016 / Written by  / Be the first to comment! / Published in Nominations

MELJENSTIN NIGERIA LIMITED

PUBLIC RELATIONS AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS

PRESENTS:


MOTIVATIONAL AWARDS  2014 NOMINEES  IN VARIOUS CATEGORIES
AWARD DATE – SUNDAY 10 TH  AUGUST 2014
VENUE :  GOLDEN TULIP HOTELS  FESTAC  LAGOS
TIME – 5PM:

PUBLIC SERVICE AWARDS CATEGORY

BEST  PERFORMING GOVERNOR  ON GOVERNANCE

His Excellency Babatunde Fashola- Lagos
His Excellency Rotimi Amaechi –Rivers State
His Excellency Liyel Imoke — Cross Rivers State

BEST PERFORMING GOVERNOR ON INFRASTRUCTURE

His  Excellency Rauf Aregbesola —- Osun State
His Excellency Sule Lamido —– Jigawa State
His Excellency Godswill Akpabio—- Akwa Ibom  State

COMPANIES OF THE YEAR CATEGORY

SUPPORTIVE COMPANY OF THE YEAR
Mouka Foam Plc
Orange Drugs Nigeria Limited
Ajino Moto West African Seasoning Company Limited

BEST INNOVATIVE COMPANY of the year
Etisalat Nigeria Limited
Globacom Nigeria Limited
Airtel Nigeria

YOUTH FRIENDLY PRODUCTS of the year
Lorna Nigeria Limited
Golden Penny — Flour Mills Nigeria Plc
Indomie – De United Foods Plc

CONSOLIDATED COMPANY the year
Dangote Group Plc
Julius Berger Nig. plc
Chellarams Plc

2014 BRAND TO BEAT
Philly and Mools Group
Dana Motors
Coscharis Motors

CHILDREN FRIENDLY PRODUCTS
Amila drink
Nutricima
Peak Milk

BEST SUPPORTIVE FIRST LADY CATEGORY

Mrs Olufunso  Amosun – Ogun State
Mrs Yemisi Suswan – Benue State
Mrs Roli –Shelia Uduaghan- Delta State

DRINKS CATEGORY

MOST ACCEPTABLE BRAND
Nigerian Breweries NBL PLC
Nigerian Bottling Company Limited
PepsiCo Incorporated

BEST LOCAL CONTENT APPLICATION
Laca Cera – The Laca Sera Company Plc
Viju Milk –Viju  Milk Industries
Freshly Yo — Ranona Nigeria Limited

MOST INNOVATIVE DRINK
Powerhorse Energy Drink  -Charvet Nigeria  Limited
Chivita Juice – Chi Nigeria Limited
Amarula Wine – Global B2B Nigeria Limited

EMERGING BRAND
Funman Juice
Delight Juice

PERSONALITY CATEGORY

AWARD IN BUSINESS
Chief Mike Adenuga
His excellency Orji Kalu
Dr Jimi Agbaje
Capt Emmanuel Iheanacho
Dr Ifeanyi Uba
Dir,Nnaeto Orazulike
Chief Bolaji Akinboro
Chief Goke Akinboro
Chief Nicolas Ukachukwu

AWARD IN SPORTS / FOOTBALL
Mikel Obi
Victor Moses
Osaze Odegwinge

AWARD IN ACADEMICS
Dr Olawunmi Gasper
Dr Bisi Ibidapo Obe
Hon Nyesom Wike

AWARD IN INNOVATION
Senator Ganiyu Soloman GOS
Rt Hon Adeyemi Ikuforiji
Hon Muiz Banire
Senator Olugbenga Ashafa

ENTERTAINMENT  CATEGORY

Best Comedian Male
Ali Baba
Julius Agwu
AY

Best Comedian Female
Helen Paul
Lepacious Bose
Princess

Best Actor Male
Ramsey Nouah
,Mike Ezeronye
Frank Artus

Best Actress female
Queen Nwokoye
Joke Sliva
Rita Dominic
Mercy Johnson

Best On Air Personality Male
Yaw Wazobia
Charles B Inspiration Fm
Freeze Cool Fm

Best On Air Personality Female
Toolzs Beat Fm
Wanna Inspiration Fm
Sabina Naija Fm

Best Music Talent Male
Tuface
Timaya
Dbanj
Banky W

Best Music Talent Female
Omawumi
Waje
TY Savage
Cynthia Morgan

Best Social Media Male
Simple Samad.com
Olu Famous.com,
wad up.com
Maestro Media.com

BEST SOCIAL MEDIA FEMALE
Linda Ikeji
BellaNaija
Stella Dimo korkus

BEST RADIO STATIONIMG-20140617-WA001

Wazobia Fm
Inspiration Fm
Beat Fm
Ray Power Fm

For table reservations call Buzopat 08033016279, 08023230855, Chilaka 09094711155
For more enquiries visit
http://www.motivationalawards.net
facebook motivationalawards
Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Read 1747 times

Leave a comment

Make sure you enter all the required information, indicated by an asterisk (*). HTML code is not allowed.

Past Events